2013 Little League Softball World Series
Portland, Oregon - August 8 - 15

2013 Results

2013 Team Standings
POOL-A Division POOL-B Division
Central Elyria East Little League,
Elyria, Ohio 
2-2 Canada Hampton Little League, Victoria, British Columbia 1-3
Southeast  McLean Softball Little League, McLean, Virginia  4-0 Southwest  Robinson Little League, Robinson, Texas  2-2
Europe/Africa Lombardia Little League,
Milano, Italy
 0-4 East Robbinsville Little League, 
Robbinsville, New Jersery
3-1
Latin America ASOFEM Little League,
Maunabo, Puerto Rico 
2-2 Asia-Pacific Iloilo Little League, 
Iloilo Province, Philippines
 1-3
OR District 4 Tualatin City Little League, Tualatin, Oregon 2-2 West Sunnyside Little League,
Tucson, Arizona
 3-1
August 7, 2013 - Wednesday - Schedule
  Teams Participating Time Field Channel Links
Opening Ceremonies All Teams 3:00pm Main Field Webcast
  • Opening Ceremony Photos
August 8, 2013 - Thursday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 1 Central vs. Oregon District 4 12-1 10:00am Main Field Webcast
Game 2 East vs. Asia Pacific  3-2 1:00pm Main Field Webcast
Game 3 Canada vs West  2-1 4:00pm Main Field Webcast
Game 4 Europe/Africa vs. Latin America 0-9  7:00pm Main Field Webcast
August 9, 2013 - Friday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 5 East vs. Canada 10-0 10:00am Main Field Webcast
Game 6 Central vs. Europe/Africa 18-0 12:30pm Main Field Webcast
Game 7 Asia Pacific vs. Southwest  3-14 4:00pm Main Field Webcast
Game 8 Oregon District 4 vs. Southeast  1-11 7:00pm Main Field Webcast
August 10, 2013 - Saturday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 9 Southwest vs. West 0-1 10:00am Main Field Webcast
Game 10 Southeast vs. Latin America 9-5 1:00pm Main Field Webcast
Game 11 District 4 vs. Europe/Africa 7-1 4:00pm Main Field Webcast
Game 12 Asia Pacific vs. Canada 6-4  7:00pm Main Field Webcast
August 11, 2013 - Sunday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 13 Latin America vs. Oregon District 4 5-6  10:00am Main Field Webcast
Game 14 West vs. Asia Pacific 10-9 12:30pm Main Field Webcast
Game 15 Southeast vs. Central 2-1 5:00pm Main Field Webcast
Game 16 Southwest vs. East  1-12 7:30pm Main Field Webcast
August 12, 2013 - Monday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 17 Europe/Africa vs. Southeast 1-10 10:00am Main Field Webcast
Game 18 Canada vs. Southwest  3-16 1:00pm Main Field Webcast
Game 19 West vs. East  4-3 4:00pm Main Field Webcast
Game 20 Latin America vs. Central 12-2 7:00pm Main Field Webcast
August 13, 2013 - Tuesday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 21 9th Place 
Europe 
vs Canada
2-4 9:00am Main Field Very Sorry -
No Webcast
Game 22 Semi Final 1
Southeast
vs East
6-3 4:00pm Main Field ESPN-2
Game 23 Semi Final 2
West vs
Latin America
10-0 6:30pm Main Field ESPN-2
August 14, 2013 - Wednesday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 24 7th Place
District 4 vs Asia Pacific
 0-6 10:00am Main Field webcast
Game 25 5th Place
Central vs Southwest
2-11 12:30am Main Field Webcast
Game 26 3rd Place
East vs Latin America
7-1 2:30pm Main Field Webcast
Game 27 Championship
Southeast vs West
0-9 8:00pm Main Field ESPN-2