2014 Little League Softball World Series
Portland, Oregon - August 6 - 13

2014 Results

2014 Pool Play Team Standings

POOL-A Division POOL-B Division
Central Tallmadge Little League, Tallmadge, Ohio 3-1 Canada Hampton Little League,
Victoria, British Columbia
2-2
Southeast Pioneer Little League, Columbus, Georgia 4-0 Southwest Bossier Little League,
Bossier City, Louisiana
3-1
Europe/Africa Prague Little League, Prague, Czech Republic  0-4 East Robbinsville Little League, Robbinsville, New Jersey 4-0
Latin America Asofem Little League, Maunabo, Puerto Rico 1-3 Asia-Pacific Iloilo Little League - Iloilo Province, Philippines  0-4
OR District 4 Tualatin City Little League, Tualatin, Oregon 2-2 West Chico Little League,
Chico, California
 1-3
August 6, 2014 - Wednesday - Schedule
  Teams Participating Time Field Channel Links
Opening Ceremonies All Teams 2:00pm Main Field  
https://gc.com/tmt/summer-2014/little-league-softball-world-series-539f4663aaf88b5c36062722
August 7, 2014 - Thursday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 1 Central vs. Oregon District 4 10-1 10:00am Main Field  
Game 2 East vs. Canada 3-0 1:00pm Main Field  
Game 3 Asia Pacific vs West
Asia Pacific Forfeited 
0-6 4:00pm Main Field  
Game 4 Europe/Africa vs. Latin America 1-7 7:00pm Main Field  
August 8, 2014 - Friday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 5 East vs. Asia Pacific
Asia Pacific Forfeited 
6-0 10:00am Main Field  
Game 6 Central vs. Europe/Africa 9-1 12:30pm Main Field  
Game 7 Canada vs. Southwest 1-8 4:00pm Main Field  
Game 8 Oregon District 4 vs. Southeast  0-11 7:00pm Main Field  
August 9, 2014 - Saturday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 9 Southwest vs. West 5-4 10:00am Main Field  
Game 10 Southeast vs. Latin America 1-0 1:00pm Main Field  
Game 11 District 4 vs. Europe/Africa 7-5 4:00pm Main Field  
Game 12 Asia Pacific vs. Canada 1-11 7:00pm Main Field  
August 10, 2014 - Sunday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 13 Latin America vs. Oregon District 4 1-2 10:00am Main Field  
Game 14 West vs. Canada 1-8 12:30pm Main Field  
Game 15 Southeast vs. Central 6-3 5:00pm Main Field  
Game 16 Southwest vs. East 1-12 7:30pm Main Field  
August 11, 2014 - Monday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 17 Europe/Africa vs. Southeast 4-14 10:00am Main Field ESPN3
Game 18 Asia Pacific vs. Southwest 2-4 1:00pm Main Field ESPN3
Game 19 West vs. East 1-11 4:00pm Main Field ESPN3
Game 20 Latin America vs. Central 1-4 7:00pm Main Field ESPN3
August 12, 2014 - Tuesday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 21 9th Place
Europe-Africa vs Asia-Pacific
7-4 9:00am Main Field  
Game 22 Semi Final 1
Southeast vs Southwest
1-2 3:30pm Main Field ESPN-2
Game 23 Semi Final 2
Central vs East
1-11 6:00pm Main Field ESPN-2
August 13, 2014 - Wednesday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 24 7th Place
Latin America vs West
11-2 9:00am Main Field  
Game 25 5th Place
Oregon D-4 vs Canada
1-9 11:30am Main Field  
Game 26 3rd Place
Southeast vs Central
6-4 2:00pm Main Field  
Game 27 Championship
Southwest vs East
1-4 6:00pm Main Field ESPN-2