2017 Little League Softball World Series
Portland, Oregon - August 9 - 16

Schedule

2017 Little League Softball World Series Event Schedule
Monday, August 7, 2017
 Teams Arrive - Photos - Lunch All day Alpenrose Stadium
 Umpire photo TBA Main Field
 Staff photo TBA Main Field
Tuesday, August 8, 2017
Opening Ceremony 2:00 pm Main Field
Dairyville Ice Cream Social 3:00 pm Dairyville (Teams only)
Easton Player Skills Challenge 4:00 pm Main Field
Player's Meeting 7:00 pm University Place  
Coach/Manager/Umpire/Staff Meeting 7:30 pm University Place  
Wednesday, August 9, 2017
Game 1 - Canada vs East 10:00 am Main Field
Game 2 - Southwest vs Oregon District 4 1:00 pm Main Field
Game 3 - Latin America vs Central 4:00 pm Main Field
Game 4 - Southeast vs West 7:00 pm Main Field
Thursday, August 10, 2017
Game 5 - Southwest vs Latin America 10:00 am Main Field
Game 6 - Canada vs Southeast 1:00 pm Main Field
Game 7 - Asia-Pacific vs Oregon District 4 4:00 pm Main Field
Game 8 - East vs Europe-Africa 7:00 pm Main Field
Friday, August 11, 2017
Game 9 - Asia-Pacific vs Central 10:00 am Main Field
Game 10 - West vs Europe-Africa 1:00 pm Main Field
Game 11 - East vs Southeast 4:00 pm Main Field
Game 12 - Latin America vs Oregon District 4 7:00 pm Main Field
Saturday, August 12, 2017
Game 13 - West vs East 10:00 am Main Field
LLSBWS Challenger Game 12:30 pm Main Field
Game 14 - Central vs Oregon District 4 3:00 pm Main Field
Game 15 - Europe-Africa vs Canada 5:30 pm Main Field
Game 16 - Asia-Pacific vs Southwest 7:30 pm Main Field
Sunday, August 13, 2017
Game 17 - Southeast vs Europe-Africa 9:00 am Main Field
Game 18 - Latin America vs Asia-Pacific 12:00 pm Main Field
Game 19 - Central vs Southwest 3:00 pm Main Field
Game 20 - West vs Canada 6:00 pm Main Field
Monday, August 14, 2017
Game 21 - 2nd Place Pool A vs 3rd Place Pool B - Live on ESPN2 10:00 am Main Field
Game 22 - 4th Place Pool A vs 1st Place Pool B - Live on ESPN2 1:00 pm Main Field
Game 23 - 3rd Place Pool A vs 2nd Place Pool B - Live on ESPNnews 4:00 pm Main Field
Game 24 - 4th Place Pool B vs 1st Place Pool A - Live on ESPNU 7:00 pm Main Field
Tuesday, August 15, 2017
Game 25 - 5th Place Pool A vs 5th Place Pool B 9:00 am Main Field
Cadonau Family BBQ 12:30 am Invitation only
Game 26 - SEMI FINAL - Winner Game 21 vs Winner Game 22 - Live on ESPN2 3:30 pm Main Field
Game 27 - SEMI FINAL - Winner Game 23 vs Winner Game 24 - Live on ESPN 6:00 pm Main Field
Wednesday, August 16, 2017
Game 28 - Loser Game 22 vs Loser Game 24 9:00 am Main Field
Game 29 - Loser Game 21 vs Loser Game 23 11:30 am Main Field
Game 30 - Loser Game 26 vs Loser Game 27 2:00 pm Main Field
Game 31 - World Championship - Winner Game 26 vs Winner Game 27 - Live on ESPN2 6:00 pm Main Field
Closing Ceremony Following Championship Game
Thursday , August 17, 2017
Teams Depart All day Alpenrose Stadium